PRIVACY POLICY

 

Welcome to International Trading Group (ITG)!

 

International Trading Group (ITG) is owned and operated by Romcho International Trading Group LTD (Any dispute will be handled in the EU).

 

(Hereinafter referred to as “International Trading Group (ITG)”.

 

International Trading Group (ITG) values your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, protect, share and use your information as part of our website and mobile application, and how you may access and control its use in connection with our marketing communications and business activities.

 

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the application and this website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This Privacy Policy has been developed and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations, and specifically with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation – European regulation), the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA – U.S regulation), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA – Canadian regulation).

 

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users and visitors of International Trading Group (ITG) that are collected and processed through:

  • International Trading Group (ITG) application (Android and iOS version – Available on Google Play and application store).
  • https://www.itglive.net

 

Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

  • “International Trading Group (ITG)”
  • Romcho International Trading Group LTD (Any dispute will be handled in the EU).
  • Canada
  • [email protected]

 

 

TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we learn from customers helps personalize and continually improve your experience at International Trading Group (ITG). Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you download the application, register as a user, use the services, pay for subscriptions, interact with us via social media or communicate with us throw the website or the app. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with the following information:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Payment Information
  • IP address
  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through our website or online presence such as ‘cookies’.

International Trading Group (ITG) will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Payment information: Your payment information will be treated and safeguarded with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the subscriptions. International Trading Group (ITG) reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the subscriptions.

Device Identifiers: We or our service providers and partners may automatically collect your IP address or other unique identifier for the computer, mobile device, tablet or other device you use to access the website and app, including the hardware model and mobile network information. A Device Identifier is a number such as a mobile advertising identifier (Android AAID or apple IDFA) that is automatically assigned to your Device when you access a website or its servers or an application, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier. We may use and share with third parties Device Identifiers to, among other things, administer the website and application, help diagnose problems with our servers, analyze trends, provide attribution metrics to our advertisers and partners, track users’ web page movements, help identify you, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Location Information: We may collect or infer information about the general location of your Device when you access or use the application; or if you choose to turn on your Bluetooth, Wi-Fi or other geolocation functionality when you use the application, subject to your consent, the application may collect, infer, and use more precise geolocation information. We may use and share your location with certain third-parties for analytics, attribution and advertising purposes.

GOOGLE Firebase Crashlytics and Analytics. We use Google Firebase Crashlytics and Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Firebase Crashlytics and Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Firebase Crashlytics and Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

 

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the “International Trading Group (ITG)” application and its functionalities or as long as the user does not close his account or withdraw his consent. The user’s personal data will be deleted from our database immediately the user’s account is closed or his consent withdrawn.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current app, website and services. We use personal information collected through our website and app as described below and described elsewhere in this Policy to:

  • Identify you as a user in our system.
  • User Registration.
  • Provide the application (Android and iOS version).
  • Provide the packages.
  • Provide the services (Forex/stock/crypto educational services).
  • Process package payments.
  • Provide you with access to certain areas and features of the website and application.
  • Operate, maintain and provide to you the features and functionality of the application.
  • Improve our application and website, and how we operate our business.
  • Understand and enhance your experience using our site.
  • Respond to your comments or questions through our support service.
  • Send you related information, technical notices, updates, recommendations, features that match your interests, security alerts and support and administrative messages.
  • Communicate with you about upcoming events and news about products and services offered by International Trading Group (ITG) and our selected partners, and for other marketing purposes of International Trading Group (ITG).
  • Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.
  • Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

 

HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

By downloading and installing the “International Trading Group (ITG)” application, registering and opening an account, buying a packet and providing us with personal information to communicate with you, you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information for the purposes of providing the functionalities of the “International Trading Group (ITG)” application. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by sending us your request through the contact information or our support team.

 

SOCIAL NETWORKS

On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social networks, in which you can share your information.

It is advisable to consult the privacy policy and data protection of each social network used on our website.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/de/

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy

Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

 

COOKIES

When you visit International Trading Group (ITG) website, we send one or more cookies.

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They allow the website to recognize your device and remember if you have been to the website before.

Cookies are very common web technology; most websites use Cookies and have done for years. Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work more efficiently, as well as providing information to the owners of websites.

Cookies are used to measure which parts of the website people visit and to customize your experience. Cookies also provide information that helps us monito and improve the website’s performance.

Refusing or withdrawing consent to the use of cookies

If you do not want Cookies to be dropped on your device, you can adjust the setting of your Internet browser to reject the setting of all or some Cookies and to alert you when a Cookie is placed on your device. For further information about how to do so, please refer to your browser ‘help’, ‘tool’, or ‘edit’ section. Please note that if you use your browser settings to block all Cookies, including strictly necessary Cookies (see below), you may not be able to access or use all or parts of the functionalities of the International Trading Group (ITG)website.

Our Cookies are used for the following purposes:

Strictly Necessary: These Cookies are essential for International Trading Group (ITG) website to perform its basic functions.

Functionality: These Cookies are used to store preferences set by users such as account name, language, and location. This allows International Trading Group (ITG) website and application to provide you with personalized features.

Security: We use these Cookies to help identify and prevent potential security risks.

Analytics and Performance: Performance Cookies collect information on how users interact with our website and application, including what pages are visited most, as well as other analytical data. We use these details to improve how our websites function and to understand how users interact with them.

Advertising: These Cookies are used to display relevant advertising to visitors who use our services or visit websites we host or provide, as well as to understand and report on the efficacy of ads served on our websites. They track details such as the number of unique visitors, the number of times particular ads have been displayed, and the number of clicks the ads have received. They are also used to build user profiles, including showing you ads based on products you’ve viewed on our website and application. These are set by International Trading Group (ITG) and trusted third party networks and are generally persistent in nature.

 

HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include process payments, sending email, analyzing data, process payment subscriptions, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers. In the event that International Trading Group (ITG) creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity, your information will most likely be transferred. International Trading Group (ITG) will email you or place a prominent notice on our Website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy.

Protection of International Trading Group (ITG)and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of International Trading Group (ITG), our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information. International Trading Group (ITG) uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the Website and application. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the Website and application to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

Email Address. The email address that you supply to us for purposes of receiving our email communications will never be rented or sold to a third party.

 

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. If transactions are processed on the Website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the Website in encrypted form using industry-standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information to provide products or services to you and those persons you have authorized to have access to such information.

International Trading Group (ITG) follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once International Trading Group (ITG) receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while International Trading Group (ITG) strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data provided to “International Trading Group (ITG)”:

  • Access your personal data.
  • Request the correction of inaccurate data.
  • Request its deletion.
  • Request limitation of the processing of your data.
  • Oppose the treatment of your data.
  • Request your portability.
  • Not be subject to automated individual decisions.

The Users can exercise all these rights contacting us through the contact information or the contact page and indicating the reason for his request.

Without preconception to any other administrative appeal or legal action, the User shall have the right to submit a claim to a Control Authority, in particular in the Member State in which he or she has their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, If you consider that the processing of your personal data is not appropriate to the regulations, as well as in the case of not seeing the exercise of your rights satisfied. The control authority in which the claim was filed will inform the claimant about the course and result of the claim.

 

EU MEMBERS’ RIGHTS (GDPR COMPLIANT)

If you are habitually located in the European Union, you have the right to access, rectify, download or erase your information, as well as the right to restrict and object to certain processing of your information. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited circumstances.

We describe these rights below:

  • Access and Porting: You can access of your information by contact us.
  • Rectify, Restrict, Limit, Delete: You can also rectify, restrict, limit or delete much of your information by contact us.
  • Object: Where we process your information based on our legitimate interests explained above, or in the public interest, you can object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will cease processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing or where it is needed for legal reasons.
  • Revoke consent: Where you have previously provided your consent, such as to permit us to process health-related data about you, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your information at any time. For example, you can withdraw your consent by updating your settings. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn consent if we have a legal basis to do so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.
  • Complain: Should you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority.

 

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION

We are in compliance with the requirements of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA – Canadian regulation) regarding the protection of the personal data of minors. We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, platform and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

 

EDITING AND DELETING INFORMATION

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. You can change, modify, rectify and delete your Information at any time, please contact us through the contact information.

To opt-out of “International Trading Group (ITG)” email, follow the instructions included in the email. Your request should be processed within 48 hours.

 

SUPPLIERS AND OTHER THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information “International Trading Group (ITG)” collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on “International Trading Group (ITG)”, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. “International Trading Group (ITG)” does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. “International Trading Group (ITG)” is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from the “International Trading Group (ITG)” site. “International Trading Group (ITG)” encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

“International Trading Group (ITG)” will post modifications by date to this Privacy Policy to inform you of any changes. “International Trading Group (ITG)” reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, please review it frequently.

 

ENFORCEMENT

“International Trading Group (ITG)” regularly reviews its compliance with this Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or “International Trading Group (ITG)” treatment of personal information by contacting us.

When we receive formal written complaints, it is “International Trading Group (ITG)” policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between “International Trading Group (ITG)” and an individual.

 

CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about these Privacy Policy and the handling and security of your data on this site, please contact us throw our contact form or contact at:

[email protected]